Solo List

This list only includes registrants that have filled out their profiles. Official bib numbers will be assigned approximately two weeks before Race Day.

Sinister Triple competitor (used the Sinister Triple form to sign up)

Current number of solo runners: 167

54K Female

1. Chantel Rivard – Edson, AB 

2. Amy Cardozo – Sparwood, BC 

3

4. Emily Luong – Fort McMurray, AB 

5

6

7. Trudy Keil – Regina, SK 

8

9. Jennifer Thibeault – cranbrook, BC 

10. Mindy Kelly – Lloydminster, AB 

11

12

13

14

15. Name not displayed

16

17. Name not displayed

18

19

20

21

22. Katelyn Mudry – Kimberley, AB 

23

24. Rebecca Mackenzie – Carseland, AB 

25

26

27. Caitlin Bergeron – Edmonton, AB 

28. Laura Townsend – Sherwood Park, AB 

29

30

31

32

33

34. Name not displayed

35

36. Lynne Chisholm – Sherwood Park , AB 

37

38

39

40

41. Chantelle Robertson – Mission, BC 

42

43

44

45. Sarah Mamen – Calgary, AB 

46

47. Jennifer Walker – Brentwood Bay, BC 

48

49

50

51

52

53. Leah Reid – Westerose, AB 

54. Meagann Hareuther – Kelowna, BC 

55. Natasha Lunt – Cold Lake, AB 

56. Kristy Oonincx – Moose Jaw, SK 

57. Kayla Heebner – Moose Jaw, SK 

58

59. Sarah Field – Calgary, AB 

60

61

62. Gillian Horton – Kimberley, BC 

63

64. Maura Cerkowniak – Saskatoon, SK 

65

66

67. Katherine Kruse – Fort St. John, BC 

68

69

54k Male

1

2

3. Byron Hubl – Cochrane, AB 

4

5. Mike Blennerhassett – Edmonton, AB 

6. leon gerritse – edmonton, AB 

7

8. Adam Blythe – Lloydminster, AB 

9

10

11. Harrison Bateman – Coleman, AB 

12. Jerritt Cloney – Lethbridge, AB 

13. Mike MacNeil – Edmonton, AB 

14. Ray Singharath – Edmonton, AB 

15

16. James Beer – Saskatoon , SK 

17

18. Leon Greeff – Grande Cache, AB 

19. David Forrest – Calgary, AB 

20. Name not displayed

21. Simon Ward – Wetaskiwin, AB 

22

23. Chad Kile – Kimberley, AB 

24

25. ANDY CHRISTOPHER van Popta – Edmonton, AB 

26. Larry Cecco – Victoria, BC 

27

28

29. Rob Kopecky – Edmonton, AB 

30. David Buchanan – Edmonton, AB 

31. Name not displayed

32. Mark Loogman – Fort Saskatchewan, AB 

33. Desmond Card – Swan Hills , AB 

34

35. Reece Bailey – Lacombe, AB 

36

37. Tom Grodski – White Rock, BC 

38. Jed Tremblay – Nakusp, BC 

39. Sameer Shakya – Calgary, AB 

40. Devon Gosling – Redcliff, AB 

41

42. Jacqueline Pye – Blairmore, AB 

43. Todd Warren – Blairmore, AB 

44. Chris Mamen – Calgary, AB 

45

46. Ian Coburn – Calgary, AB 

47

48. Caiti Barron – Edmonton, AB 

49. Arlo Gray – Calgary, AB 

50. Name not displayed

51. Name not displayed

52. Jill Salus – Calgary, AB 

53

54

55

56

57

58. Steve Barrett – Sparwood, BC 

59

60. Kinza Barney – Grande Prairie, AB 

61. Shaun Hunter – Calgary , AB 

62

63. Name not displayed

64

65. Ashley Fischer – Calgary, AB 

66. adam bueckert – Kelowna , BC 

67

68. Richard Koch – Saskatoon , SK 

69. heather barton – Calgary, AB 

108k Female

301

302

303. Sasha McCarty – Brandon, MB 

304. Saya Fryer – Calgary, AB 

305

306. Kelsey Demmings – Calgary, AB 

307

308

309. Melanie Ducholke – Edmonton, AB 

310

311. heather friesen – calgary, AB 

312. Laura-Lee Shennan – Calgary, AB 

313

314

315

316

317

318

319. Shantel Hunter – Calgary, AB 

320. Dawn Wilson – Edmonton, AB 

321. Jill Petkau – Calgary, AB 

322

323

324. Julie Williams – Yellowhead County, AB 

325

326

327

328

329

330

331

332

333

334. Jennifer Conway – Edmonton, AB 

335

336. Jordan Lyons – Calgary, AB 

337

338. Kim Logan – Lake Louise, ZZ 

339

340. Rae-Anne Gill – High Prairie , AB 

341

342

343

344

345

346

347. Julia Lis – Edmonton, AB 

348. Erin Daniel – Yellowhead County, AB 

349

350. Jennifer Fleming – Edmonton, ZZ 

351

352

353

354

355

356

357

358

359

360

361

362

363

364

365. Ali Perdue – Calgary, AB 

366

367. Marie Laska – Westlock, AB 

368

369

370. Lesley Pysyk – Dawson Creek, BC 

371

372. PATRICK MCNAUGHT – Calgary, AB 

373

374. Laurence Patenaude – Canmore, AB 

375

376. Jacquie Hill – Spardwood , BC 

377

378

379

380. oliver topolnisky – Calgary, AB 

381. Name not displayed

382. Robin Levant – Dome creek , BC 

383

384. Mandi Goudie – Kelowna , BC 

385

386

387

388

389

390

391

392

393. Holly Grahn – Kelowna , BC 

394

395

396

397

398

108k Male

301. Steven Robertson – North Saanich, BC 

302. Jody Chudley – brandon manitoba, MB 

303

304

305. Robert Bose – Calgary, AB 

306

307. Brandon Robb – Calgary, AB 

308. STEPHANE LEFEBURE – FORT ST JOHN, BC 

309

310. Carter Illing – Calgary, AB 

311

312

313. Colin Kershaw – Calgary, AB 

314. Name not displayed

315. Horacio Galanti – Grande Prairie, AB 

316. Josh Gero – Edmonton, AB 

317. Bruce Haley – Charlie Lake , BC 

318. Stavros Karlos – Banff, AB 

319

320

321

322. Etienne Durocher – North Vancouver, BC 

323. Trevor Pollock – Kamloops, BC 

324

325. Jason Ogilvie – Calgary, AB 

326. Joshua Slykhuis – Fernie, BC 

327. John Schmidt – calgary, AB 

328. Conway Belcourt – Edmonton, AB 

329. Chris Hewko – Vernon, ZZ 

330. Joseph Somerville – Grande Prairie, AB 

331. Jack Deane – Calgary, AB 

332. Wilf Ouimet – Gunn, AB 

333. Andrew Vanderburg – Stettler, AB 

334

335. Warren Staff – Salmon Arm, BC 

336

337. Jim Gardner – Tofino, BC 

338

339. Brandon Jespersen – Foam Lake, SK 

340

341. Lee Furlotte – Olds, ZZ 

342. Brad Speck – Brockville, ON 

343. Anthony Reimer – Wetaskiwin, AB 

344. Jon Amerl – Dead Man's Flats, AB 

345. Ty Fehr – Lethbridge, AB 

346. Orrie Bliss – Calgary, AB 

347

348

349. Roderick Akrigg – Calgary, AB 

350

351. erin findlay – Edmonton, AB 

352. Peter Block – Slave lake, AB 

353. Rob McDougall – Kamloops, BC 

354. Name not displayed

355. Rod Strate – Calgary, AB 

356. Luc Duval – Saskatoon, SK 

357. Sarah Johnson – Calgary, AB 

358. Braden Wilson-Birks – Nelson, BC 

359. Name not displayed

360. Christian Stenner – Calgary, AB 

361. Peter Valentine – Perth, ON 

362. Shaun Parker – Calgary, AB 

363. Trevor LaRose – Regina, SK 

364. Devon Harris – Calgary, AB 

365

366. John McGladdery – Sherwood Park, AB 

367

368. Scott Cooper – Calgary, AB 

369. Keith Allison – Cranbrook, BC 

370

371. Name not displayed

372

373. Ryan Smook – Grande Prairie , AB 

374

375. James Abbey – Bozeat, ZZ 

376

377. Tom Minogue – County of Grande Prairie , AB 

378. thomas perry – edmonton, AB 

379. Nathan Murray – Ottawa, ON 

380

381

382

383. Colby Morris – Dawson Creek, BC 

384

385. Foster Klippenstein – Rosetown, SK 

386. Name not displayed

387. Jeff Helm – Leduc County, AB 

388. Daren Gallagher – Didsbury, AB 

389. Kyley Moisey – Edmonton, AB 

390. Doran Walker – Vancouver, BC 

391. Matt Beaulieu – Kelowna, BC 

392. Dexter Fuhrman – Calgary, AB 

393

394. Monty Christie – Lloydminster, SK 

395. Rob Clemens – Lake Country, BC 

396. Wade Jarvis – Harvie Heights, AB 

397. Romain BOUDOT – North Vancouver, BC 

398. Marc Davis – Calgary, AB 

HydraPak Kimberley Alpine Resort

Sinister Sports Inc.
Box 460 Bellevue, AB, T0K 0C0
P: 1-403-563-6420
E:

   

©2015-2018 Sinister Sports Inc. All Rights Reserved.